Events
Select a Year

Jan
3

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

No School (Home)

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Platteview (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Platteview
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: JV vs. Lincoln East (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Lincoln East Bus: 8:30AM Dismissal: Est.return: 5:00PM
Lincoln East High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Game (Home)
Comments: GBB - South Sioux City vs. Scottsbluff
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Gross Catholic (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Gross Catholic Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:30PM
Gross Catholic High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Elmwood-Murdock (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Elmwood-Murdock
Elmwood-Murdock High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Scottsbluff (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Scottsbluff
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Platteview (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Platteview
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Gross Catholic (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Gross Catholic Bus: 4:00PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:30PM
Gross Catholic High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

No School/Teacher In-Service (Home)

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Seward (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Seward Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Seward Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Bellevue West">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Bellevue West">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return: 8:00PM Comments: 5:00pm — Papio South vs Waverly 6:15pm — Waverly vs Bellevue West 7:30pm — Papio South vs. Bellevue West
Papillion La Vista South High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. Bellevue West">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Bellevue West">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Papillion La Vista South High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Wrestling: JV vs. Bellevue West">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Bellevue West">Multiple Schools Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Papillion La Vista South High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Seward (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Seward Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: 8:15PM
Seward Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Reserve vs. Lincoln Christian (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Christian Bus: 5:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: 8:00PM
Lincoln Christian High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Classes Resume PK-12 (Home)

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Norris (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norris
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Norris (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norris
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Elkhorn North (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn North Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 8:30PM
Elkhorn North High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Norris (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norris
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Elkhorn North (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn North Bus: 5:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Elkhorn North High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Norris (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norris Comments: KFOR FM103.3/1240AM and kfornow.com; Mentor Appreciation Night
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. BlairElkhornElkhorn NorthNorris'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: EMC Duals Opponent: BlairElkhornElkhorn NorthNorris'>Multiple Schools
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. Bennington (NE) Centura Public Schools Crete Public Schools Fairbury Johnson County Central Lexington Marysville Omaha Marian Omaha South Platteview Sabetha Weeping Water West Point Beemer Winnebago">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Bennington (NE) Centura Public Schools Crete Public Schools Fairbury Johnson County Central Lexington Marysville Omaha Marian Omaha South Platteview Sabetha Weeping Water West Point Beemer Winnebago">Multiple Schools
Beatrice High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Bowling: Varsity vs. Lexington (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Lexington Bus: 7:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 3:00PM
Big Apple Fun Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: JV vs. Bennington (NE)ElkhornElkhorn NorthElkhorn SouthGrand Island SeniorLincolnOmaha CentralPlattsmouthRaymond CentralSewardYork'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Bennington (NE)ElkhornElkhorn NorthElkhorn SouthGrand Island SeniorLincolnOmaha CentralPlattsmouthRaymond CentralSewardYork'>Multiple Schools
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Norris (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norris
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Reserve vs. Norris (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norris
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Norris (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Norris
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Bowling: JV vs. Fremont (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Fremont
Hollywood Bowl

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Bowling: Varsity vs. Fremont (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Fremont
Hollywood Bowl

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Reserve vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
Waverly High School West Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Mount Michael Benedictine (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mount Michael Benedictine
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln Pius X (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
Waverly High School West Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mount Michael Benedictine (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Mount Michael Benedictine Comments: Broadcast on KLMS ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM and espnlincoln.com
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Bishop Neumann (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Bishop Neumann (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bishop Neumann Bus: 5:15PM Dismissal: Est.return: 8:30PM
St. Wenceslaus Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV (Rescheduled to 01-17-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE)
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled to 01-17-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE)
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 01-17-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE)
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV (Rescheduled to 01-17-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE)
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

SkillsUSA Holiday Gathering (Postponed)(Away)
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity (Postponed) vs. Hastings (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Hastings
Hastings High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: JV (Cancelled) vs. Hastings (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Hastings
Hastings High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Speech: All Levels vs. Ashland-Greenwood (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Adams Central Alliance Broken Bow Chadron Colby Schools Gering Minden Northwest Sidney">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Dual Tournament Opponent: Adams Central Alliance Broken Bow Chadron Colby Schools Gering Minden Northwest Sidney">Multiple Schools
Gothenburg High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

1:30 PM

1:30 PM

Bowling: Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Grand Island Senior Bus: 11:30AM Dismissal: Est.return: 4:00PM
Westside Bowling Lanes

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Seward (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Seward
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Seward (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Seward
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Seward (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Seward
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Seward (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Seward Comments: Broadcast on lincolnprepsports.com
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Vike Hoops Basketball Tournament (Home)
Comments: Boys Tournament
Eagle Elementary, Hamlow Elementary, Waverly High School, Waverly Intermediate School, Waverly Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Bowling: JV vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
Sun Valley Lanes

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Bowling: Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
Sun Valley Lanes

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Plattsmouth (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Plattsmouth Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Plattsmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV (Rescheduled from 01-14-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE) Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 10:30PM
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-14-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE) Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 10:30PM
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Plattsmouth (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Plattsmouth Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM
Plattsmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Reserve (Rescheduled to 01-18-22) vs. Elkhorn North (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn North
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-14-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE) Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 10:30PM
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV (Rescheduled from 01-14-22) vs. Bennington (NE) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Bennington (NE) Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 10:30PM
Bennington High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Bowling: JV vs. Columbus Discoverers (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Columbus Discoverers
Hollywood Bowl

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Bowling: Varsity vs. Columbus Discoverers (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Columbus Discoverers
Hollywood Bowl

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Wrestling: JV vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Lincoln Pius X Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Lincoln Pius X High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Valley View Middle School (Home)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Valley View Middle School
Waverly Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Valley View Middle School (Away)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Valley View Middle School
Elkhorn Valley View Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Parkview Christian (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Parkview Christian Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: 3:30PM Est.return: 8:00PM
Parkview Christian School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Reserve (Rescheduled from 01-17-22) vs. Elkhorn North (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn North
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Bowling: JV vs. Creighton Prep (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Creighton Prep Bus: 1:30PM Dismissal: 1:15PM Est.return: 4:00PM
Maplewood Lanes Bowling Alley

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Bowling: Varsity vs. Creighton Prep (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Creighton Prep Bus: 1:30PM Dismissal: 1:15PM Est.return: 4:00PM
Maplewood Lanes Bowling Alley

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Middle School (Away)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Middle School
Elkhorn Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Middle School (Home)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn Middle School
Waverly Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Wahoo (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Wahoo
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Wahoo (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Wahoo
Waverly High School Main Competition Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Milford (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Milford Comments: Game 2 will start approximately at 7:00pm.
Milford High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Wahoo (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Wahoo
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Nebraska City (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Nebraska City Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM
Nebraska City High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Nebraska City (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Nebraska City
Nebraska City High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Wahoo (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Wahoo Comments: Broadcast on KLMS ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM and espnlincoln.com.
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Speech: All Levels vs. Fremont (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Fremont
Fremont High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. Louisville (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Louisville
Louisville High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Wrestling: JV vs. Plattsmouth (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Plattsmouth Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return: 9:00PM
Plattsmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Beatrice High School (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Beatrice High School Bus: 7:15AM Dismissal: Est.return: 1:00PM
Beatrice High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Reserve (Cancelled) vs. Beatrice High School (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Beatrice High School
Beatrice High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Lincoln Christian (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lincoln Christian
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Plattsmouth (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Plattsmouth Bus: 5:30AM Dismissal: Est.return: 6:00PM
Plattsmouth High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

Basketball: Boys Reserve vs. Beatrice High School (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Beatrice High School Bus: 7:15AM Dismissal: Est.return: 1:00PM
Beatrice High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Bennington Junior High School (Away)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Bennington Junior High School
Bennington Junior High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Bennington Junior High School (Home)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Bennington Junior High School
Waverly Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament First Round Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

7:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Elkhorn (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament First Round Opponent: Elkhorn
Elkhorn High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament Semi-finals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Ashland-Greenwood (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Ashland-Greenwood Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: 2:30PM Est.return: 5:30PM
Ashland-Greenwood High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Ashland-Greenwood (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ashland-Greenwood
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: EMC Tournament Semi-finals Opponent: TBA
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Early Dismissal; In-Service K-12 (Home)
Comments: Dismissal Times: Eagle- 12:55pm, Hamlow - 1:10pm, WIS - 1:20pm, WMS - 1:15pm, WHS - 1:30pm
Eagle Elementary, Hamlow Elementary, Waverly High School, Waverly Intermediate School, Waverly Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
26

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

FCCLA - District STAR Competition (Home)
Milford, NE

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament Consolation Rds. Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament Consolation Rds. Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

FFA - District Caerer Development Events (Home)
Northeast Community College

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

FFA - District Livestock Judging (Home)
Northeast Community College

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn North Ridge Middle (Away)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Elkhorn North Ridge Middle
Elkhorn North Ridge Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling: JV vs. Fremont (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Fremont Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return: 10:00PM
Fremont High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Fremont (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Fremont Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: 2:45PM Est.return: 10:00PM
Fremont High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Band - UNO BOCH Honor Band (Home)
Omaha

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament Finals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament Finals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Band - UNO BOCH Honor Band (Home)
Omaha

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Speech: All Levels vs. Louisville (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Louisville
Louisville High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Ethics Bowl (Home)
UNO

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Bennington (NE) Blair Elkhorn Norris">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: EMC Tournament Opponent: Bennington (NE) Blair Elkhorn Norris">Multiple Schools Bus: 6:00AM Dismissal: Est.return: 5:00PM
Elkhorn North High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Elkhorn South (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Elkhorn South (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Girls Varsity vs. Cedar Bluffs (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Cedar Bluffs
Cedar Bluffs High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

11:30 AM

11:30 AM

Basketball: Boys Reserve vs. Elkhorn South (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn South
Waverly High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Bowling: Varsity vs. Lincoln Pius X (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: Lincoln Pius X
Sun Valley Lanes

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School (Home)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
Waverly Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th vs. Waverly Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School (Away)
Type: Basketball Opponent: Waverly Middle School vs. Blair Otte Middle School
Blair (Otte) Middle School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Reserve vs. Elkhorn (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 9:45PM
Elkhorn High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Elkhorn (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: 3:00PM Est.return: 9:45PM
Elkhorn High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Reserve vs. Elkhorn (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Elkhorn Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return: 9:00PM
Elkhorn High School

Add to Calendar